logo 60 лет на страже здоровья детей
State budgetary institution 
of health care of the Astrakhan region
“Regional children’s clinical hospital
 named after N. N. Silishcheva”

Medical tourism

Treatment in Russia

GBUZ JSC "CSTO them. N.N. Silishcheva ”- a medical organization of the third level of care, provides the following types of medical care, provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation:

- primary health care;

- specialized, including high-tech, medical care;

- palliative care.

Regional Children's Clinical Hospital named after N.N. Silishcheva is an institution with a half-century history and tremendous experience in providing medical care to children.

The list of types of medical care provided in a hospital and consultative clinic:

Specialists:

1. Doctor - pediatrician

2. Obstetrician-gynecologist

3. Geneticist

4. Gastroenterologist

5. Doctor traumatologist - orthopedist

6. Physician - pulmonologist

7. Doctor, children's surgeon

8. Doctor - Psychiatrist

9. Pediatric urologist andrologist

10. The doctor is a pediatric endocrinologist

11. Doctor, pediatric cardiologist

12. Neurologist

13. Doctor - neurosurgeon

14. Nephrologist

15. Doctor - hematologist

16. Doctor - ophthalmologist

17. Doctor - ENT specialist

18. Doctor allergist-immunologist

19. Audiologist otorhinolaryngologist

20. Radiologist

21. Physician of functional diagnostics

22. Doctor oncologist for children

23. Neonatologist

24. Reanimatologist anesthetist

25. Transfusiologist

26. Doctor nutritionist

27. Doctor Clinical Pharmacologist

28. The doctor endoscopist

29. Ultrasound diagnostic doctor

30. Bacteriologist

31. Doctor, pediatric dentist

32. Medical psychologist

33. Logopedist

Diagnostic services and medical procedures:

1. Electrocardiography

2. Holter ECG monitoring

3. Daily monitoring of blood pressure

4. Echocardiography

5. Radiography

6. All types of ultrasound examinations

7. Esophagogastroduodenoscopy

8. Sigmoidoscopy

9. Bronchoscopy

10. Rheoencephalography

11. Electroencephalography

12. All types of computed tomography

13. Spirography

14. Bronchophonography

15. Laboratory general clinical and biochemical studies.

16. Intravenous urography

17. Rising pyelography

18. Cystography

19. Rectosigmoidoscopy

20. Rectosigmoidocolonoscopy

21. Laryngoscopy

22.Bronchoscopy

23. Tracheoscopy

24. Thoracoscopy

25. Mediastinoscopy

26. Laparoscopy

27. Cystoscopy

26. Hysteroscopy

27. Diagnostic arthroscopy

28. Irrigography

29. Electroencephalography with video monitoring (1 hour)

30. Ultrasound dopplerography of arteries

31. Stimulatory electroneuromyography

32. Functional testing of the lungs

##